Equiniti Paymaster, Crawley

Equiniti Paymaster
Russell Way, Sutherland House
RH10 1UH Crawley
West Sussex
01293 560999
01293 538979
Verified Listing
                , Updated  2 months agoVerified Listing - Updated 2 months ago | Edit Your Page | Report Incorrect Data



Market leading provider of pensions administration services and supplier of pensions software, administration and services for pension administration, pensioner payroll, actuarial valuation and data analysis.

Add images
Company description
Equiniti Paymaster’s core business is pension administration. As one of the UK's leading specialists, we combine the use of market leading software with the expertise of our skilled administrators to provide: Pension administration, administering 2.8 million members for 800 schemes. Pension payroll, paying 2.3 million pensioners. Pension accounts, accurately reconciling accounts and producing financial statements for over 160 clients with 250 bank accounts.
Contribution collection, for over 11, 000 employers Annuity administration and payments, servicing over 600, 000 annuitants. Overseas payments, to over 180 countries. The schemes administered include DB, DC, hybrid and Career-average (CARE).
Our administration service extends across the private and public sectors. Equiniti Paymaster provides high quality services at a competitive cost. Services are tailored to meet client needs ranging from back office to fully outsourced administration.


Pension Administration, Pension Scheme Administration, Financial Services, Pension Payroll, Pension Scheme Payroll

The company Equiniti Paymaster is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
Company Number
Previous Names
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
Company Type
Private Limited Company


1 Stars

28 August 2015

Phoned to inform Paymaster @ Equiniti of a change of postal address, may as well have phoned the Prime Minister, I was "Told" to write to the address given and confirm in hard copy, I still have not received a reply, after waiting several weeks, I decided to email at the address given by Xafinity, only to be told that they are no longer part of 'that' company! just what is going on in this company? reply please!

1 Stars

25 August 2015

Absolute rubbish you have to wait for at least half an hour before you can speak to someone. For two months now nearly three i have been stopped income tax when i should not have. In spite of them having the correct info. My pension is only 254.34per month i have to survive on this and a state pension so i need all the money i can get. They dont reply to letters and when i have spoken to them they pass the buck to the tax office and they say it is the pensions agencies fault. This is all causing me considerable distress which i dont need at my age J k read

1 Stars

05 August 2015

I have retired in march 2015 and still waiting for them to calculate my pension properly they are always going to do it next month even after talking to a superviser why is this

2 Stars

, more than 6 months ago

I have a preserved pension under AFPS 75 which I qualified for on my 60th birthday in November 2014. I submitted the forms as directed 3 months in advance, requesting payment to my German bank account. To my surprise I received the lump sum as a UK Sterling bank cheque, which caused some consternation when I presented it at my local bank. The payee "HM Paymaster General" was not a recognized UK bank, nor was the Bank Sort Code. A long telephone call with the Bank's Head Office produced the result that it would take some 6-8 weeks to clear, and no idea of what charges would be incurred. A call to Equiniti elicited the information that my application to have the monies paid by transfer to my German account "was still being processed" (despite timely submission of the forms) and that I would also receive my first pension payment in December as a UK cheque. This means now that I should receive my lump sum in January, and my December pension in February. Fortunately I am not desperate for the money, but it would have been nice to have a something extra for Christmas, as I expected. The idea to send UK cheques abroad is not helpful, only increases the waiting time and increases the charges. I am not impressed with my first dealings with Equiniti.

Terry McCormack
3 Stars

Confirmation of receipt of Naval Pension Payment Mandates

more than 6 months ago

I requested that my Naval pension(s) be paid into my US bank direct from the UK. Xafinity sent me two mandate forms to fill in and I returned both of these with a covering letter. I have not received confirmation that they have received these forms even though I offered my email address so that they could at least send me a quick message that the mandates had arrived at their office. I also asked about a confusing reference number issue in the same letter but still have not heard anything about that either. I mean, its my pension payment I'm talking about and ultimately my mortgage and household payments, I'd like to know that somebody is actually doing something about it and at the very least, acknowledging my correspondence from this side of the 'pond'.
Tags: #mandate#naval pensions#acknowledgment
Write comment    Report abuse

More reviews

Write a review for Equiniti Paymaster!

Do you know Equiniti Paymaster? Share your experience - write a review!

Nearby similar companies

  1. Wimland Rd
    RH12 4QU  Rusper
  2. Phoenix House, Cantelupe Road
    RH19 3BE  East Grinstead
  3. Clay Lane
    RH1 4EG  South Nutfield
  4. Chelsea House, 8-14 The Broadway
    RH16 3AH  Haywards Heath
  5. Po Box 545
    RH1 1YX  Redhill
  6. Watson House, London Road
    RH2 9PQ  Reigate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies